Home   News   National Bank ATA Junior Tournament Saturday July 7 Schedule

National Bank ATA Junior Tournament Saturday July 7 Schedule

Jul 06, 2018 No Comments
written by: Tennis PEI
written by: Tennis PEI
filed in:

ATA 4* Circuit Event – PEI

Charlottetown, Victoria Park Courts

SATURDAY SCHEDULE OF PLAY, July 7, 2018

9:00 am

Sebastien Nguyen vs. Elijah Opps (u10B)

Owen Macgillivray vs. Charlie McDonough (u10B)

Lily Ramsay vs. Maria Campeanu (u14G)

Esme Macgillivray vs. Taylor Lane (u14G)

Rachel Schmidt vs. Alexandra Anderson (u14G)

Sophia Burchill vs. Paige Ramsay (u14G)

Keili Johnston vs. Samantha Ostridge (u12G)

10:00 am

Alexander Comeau vs. Enrique Riveroll (u18B)

Michael Oxner vs. Winner McDonough/Nadeau (u18B)

10:15 am

Cezar Campeanu vs. Jackson Bruce (u18B)

Clarke Fullerton vs. Winner Asimakos/Conlon (u18B)

10:30 am

Gryffin Minor vs. Winner Brown/Swinamer (u14B)

Winner McMorran/Orlik vs. Winner Hamilton/McDonough (u14B)

Gabriel Lacroix vs. Winner Wang/Orlik (u14B)

Anthony Shaw vs. Winner Connor/Wang (u14B)

11:00 am

Kieryn Minor vs. Winner Nguyen/Opps (u10B)

Callum McMorran vs. Winner Macgillivray/McDonough (u10B)

11:15 am

Vanya Virmani vs. Nya Yegappan (u12G)

Paige Ramsay vs. Winner Burchell/Nadeau (u12G)

Rachel Schmidt vs. Esme Macgillivray (u12G)

11:30 am

Ava Ramsay vs. Maria Campeanu (u16G)

Taylor Lane vs. Alexandra Anderson (u16G)

12:00 pm

Cezar Campeanu vs. Alexander Comeau (u16B)

Lauchlan McDonough vs. Winner Brown/Shaw (u16B)

12:15 pm

Gryffin Minor vs. John Asimakos (u16B)

Cade Nadeau vs. Winner Swinamer/Lacroix (u16B)

12:30 pm

Finn McMorran vs. Charlie Wang (u12B)

Everett Orlik vs. William Wang (u12B)

1:00 pm

Griffin McDonough vs. Sebastien Nguyen (u12B)

Ben Hamilton vs. Winner Minor/McMorran (u12B)

1:15 pm

Under 12 Girls Semi

Under 12 Girls Semi

1:30 pm

Under 12 Girls Consolation

Under 12 Girls Consolation

2:00 pm

Under 18 Boys Semi

Under 18 Boys Semi

2:15 pm

Under 18 Boys Consolation

Under 18 Boys Consolation

2:45 pm

Under 14 Boys Semi

Under 14 Boys Semi

3:00 pm

Under 14 Boys Consolation

Under 14 Boys Consolation

3:15 pm

Vanya Virmani vs. Nya Yegappan (u10G)

ADDITIONAL MATCHES MAY BE ADDED.

DOUBLES MATCHES TO BE DETERMINED AND ADDED