Home   News   National Bank 3* Tournament – Updated Schedule for Saturday Nov. 3

National Bank 3* Tournament – Updated Schedule for Saturday Nov. 3

Nov 03, 2018 No Comments
written by: Tennis PEI
written by: Tennis PEI
filed in:

Below is the schedule for all matches being played Saturday  

Please check about U14 consolation matches for Saturday evening by calling Brian at (902) 314-4985.

 Access to the tennis courts if the Spa is closed  (after 7pm on Saturday) is through the Hil’s restaurant entrance across from the Bank of Montreal. If not able to gain access for a match please contact Brian at (902) 314-4985.

Saturday November 3rd

Sat 11am                          BU10                   Gregory Foerster vs Charles McDonough

Sat 11:45                          BU12                   Griffin McDonough vs Jack Foerster

Sat 12                               BU12                   Kieryn Minor vs Everett Orlik

Sat 12:45                          BU16                   Griffin Minor vs Ben Hamilton

Sat 1pm                            BU16                   N. Mir or Z. Verboom vs J. Brown or C. Campeanu

Sat 1:45                            BU10                   Elijah Opps vs David Propper

Sat 2pm                            BU 10                  Sebastian Nguyen vs TBA

Sat 2:45                            GU14                  Anye Cheng vs Maria Campeanu

Sat 3pm                            BU14                   Zachary Verboom vs Kieryn Minor

Sat 3:45                            BU14                   Jacob Orlik vs Matthew Koughan

Sat 4pm                            BU14                   Nico Mir vs TBA

Sat 4:45                            GU16                  Esme MacGillivray vs Maria Campeanu

Sat 5pm                            BU14                   Alex Mir vs Jack Foerster

Sat 5:45                            BU18                   Griffin Minor vs TBA

Sat 6pm                            BU18                   Cezar Campeanu vs Jacob Brown

Sat 6:45                            GU14                  Anye Cheng vs Esme MacGillvray

Sat 7                                 BU12C                Alex Mir vs Elijah Opps

Sat 7:30                            BU12C                David Propper vs Sebastien Nguyen

Sat 7:45                            BU14     Consolation

Sat 8:15                            BU14     Consolation

Sat 8:15                            BU14     Consolation

Sat 9pm                            BU16 C               Jeff Bodner vs Jacob Orlik

Sat 9pm                            BU16 C               Nico Mir vs Jacob Brown