Home   News   2022 PEI ATA 4 Star June 17-19

2022 PEI ATA 4 Star June 17-19

Sep 07, 2021 No Comments
written by: Tennis PEI
written by: Tennis PEI
filed in:

Friday (8 Courts)

12:00                    B12 Round 1                     Benjamin Woo vs Rafael Chiassonf

12:00                    B14 Round 1                     Felix Dobrovolskiy vs Don Zhang

12:00                    G16 Quarterfinal             Zarah David vs Mackenzie Frame

12:00                    B14 Round 1                     Ben Daigle vs Simon Mujoomdar

12:00                   B10 Round 1                     Veer Virmani vs Dylan Macneil

12:00                    G14 Quarterfinal              Maria Clara Laprano vs Charlotte He

1:00                      B10 Round 1                     Johnny Conlon vs Dempsey Blomme

1:15                      B18 Semi Final                  Matthew Koughan vs Ben Hamilton

1:15                      G16 Quarterfinal              Cali Nadeau vs Olivia Larsen

2:00                      B12 Round 2                     Johnny Conlon vs Andreas Doemer

2:30                      B12 Round 2                     Dempsey Blomme vs Jack Hebert

2:30                      B12 Round 2                     Sam Downs vs Isaac Leigh

2:30                      B12 Round 2                     Samuel Hajek vs Dylan Macneil

3:00                      B12 Round 2                     Ben Conlon vs Jacob Propper

3:00                      B12 Round 2                      Veer Vermani vs Winner of Benjamin/Rafael

3:00                      B12 Round 2                     Charlie Montgomery vs Winner of Jack/Easton

3:00                      B16 Round 1                     Elijah Opps vs Shubham Talukdar

3:15                      B16 Round 1                     Don Zhang vs Richard Lu

3:30                      B12 Round 2                     Arthur Zhyznomirskyy vs Winner of Cameron/Andrew

3:30                      B16 Round 1                     Thomas O’Leary vs Ben Daigle

4:00                      B16 Round 1                     Felix Dobrovolskiy vs Sebastien Nguyen

4:00                      B14 Round 2                     Samuel Hajek vs Sam Downs

4:30                      B16 Round 1                     David Propper vs Ben Hamilton

4:30                      G14 Quarterfinal              Yolanda Pang vs Mackenzie Frame

4:30                      G18 Quarterfinal              Zarah David vs Olivia Larsen

4:30                     B10 Quarterfinal               Easton Dickson vs Winner of Jack N./Jack H.

4:45                     B10 Quarterfinal               Benjamin Woo vs Winner of Veer/Dylan

4:45                      B10 Quarterfinal             Isaac Leigh vs Winner of Jonhnny/Dempsey

4:45                      B10 Quarterfinal              Hanson Yuan vs Andreas Doemer

5:30                      B14 Round 2                    Elijah Opps vs Ben Conlon

5:30                       B14 Round 2                   Jacob Propper vs Winner of Felix/Don

5:30                        B14 Round 2                   Shubham Talukdar vs Winner of Cameron/Alex

6:00                       B14 Round 2                   Rafael Chiasson vs Richard Lu

6:00                        B16 Round 1                   Peter Hebert vs Matheo Girouard

6:00                       B14 Round 2                   David Propper vs Winner of Ben/Simon

6:00                         B14 Round 2                  Thomas O’Leary vs Sebastien Nguyen

 

Saturday (8 Courts)

9                            B16 Quarterfinal               James Farhood-Watt vs Winner of Don/Richard

9                            B16 Quarterfinal

9                            B16 Quarterfinal

9                            B16 Quarterfinal

9                            G14 Semi Final                  Sofie Hajek vs Winner of Maria Clara/Charlotte

9                            B18 Quarterfinal              Peter Hebert vs Matheo Girouard

9                            B10 Consolation

9                            B10 Consolation

9:30                      B10 Consolation

9:30                      B18 Consolation Final

10:30                    G16 Semi Final                  Paige Ramsay vs Winner of Zarah/Mackenzie

10:30                    B14 Quarterfinal

10:30                    B14 Quarterfinal

10:30                    B14 Quarterfinal

10:30                    B14 Consolation

10:30                    B14 Consolation

10:45                    B14 Quarterfinal

10:45                    G12 Consolation Final

11:45                    B10 Semi Final

12:00                    B10 Semi Final

12:00                    G12 Semi Final                  Charlotte He vs Yolanda Pang

12:00                    G12 Semi Final                  Vida Campbell vs Maria Clara Laprano

12:00                    B14 Consolation

12:00                    B14 Consolation

1:15                      G16 Semi Final                  Sofie Hajek vs Winner of Cali/Olivia

1:30                      B12 Quarterfinal

1:30                      B12 Quarterfinal

1:30                      B12 Quarterfinal

1:30                      B16 Semi Final

1:45                      B16 Semi Final

1:45                      B12 Consolation

1:45                      B12 Consolation

2:30                      B12 Consolation

2:30                      B12 Consolation

3:00                      G14 Semi Final                 Vida Campbell vs Winner of Yolanda/Mackenzie

3:00                      G18 Semi Final                  Paige Ramsay vs Winner of Zarah/Olivia

3:00                      G18 Semi Final                  Cali Nadeau vs Maria Campeanu

3:00                      G18 Consolation

4:30                      G18 Consolation

4:30                      G14 Consolation

4:30                      B18 Consolation

4:30                      G16 Consolation

4:30                      G16 Consolation

5:00                      B12 Semi Final

5:00                      B12 Semi Final

 

Sunday (5 courts) Consolation rounds will be filled in on Saturday

8                            B14 Semi Final

8                            B14 Semi Final

8                            B10 Final

9:00                      G14 Final

9:30                      Consolation

9:30                      B18 Final

9:30                      Consolation

9:30                      Consolation

10:30                    G16 Final

11:00                    B14 Final

11:00                    Consolation

11:30                    G12 Final

12:00                    Consolation

12:30                    Consolation

12:30                    Consolation

12:30                    G18 Final

1:00                      Consolation

1:00                      B12 Final

1:20                      B16 Final