Home   News   DAY 3 SCHEDULE ~ 2017 OUTDOOR JR. ATLANTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS

DAY 3 SCHEDULE ~ 2017 OUTDOOR JR. ATLANTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS

Jul 14, 2017 No Comments
written by: Tennis PEI
written by: Tennis PEI
filed in:

Friday, July 14, 2017

9:00 am

Meghna Anand vs. Rachel Schmidt (u10G)

Paige Ramsay vs. Sophia Gonzalez (u10G)

Samantha Ostridge vs. Cali Nadeau (u10G)

Isobel Anderson vs. Ashley Stringer (u18G)

Anna Nicolela vs. Olivia Casey (u18G)

Caden Colburne vs. Kieryn Minor (u10B)

Callum McMorran vs. Sebastien Nguyen (u10B)

Teddy Worley vs. Charlie Wang (u10B)

10:00 am

Everett Orlik vs. Elijah Opps (u10B)

Hielke Moore vs. Mitchell Nel (u18B)

Julian Oxner vs. Jacob Nobbe (u18B)

10:30 am

Fischer Laing vs. Noah Cameron-Howe (u16B)

Michael Oxner vs. Thomas Wallace (u16B)

Aiden Drover-Mattinen vs. Lauchlan McDonough (u14B)

Cade Nadeau vs. Rogan Betts (u14B)

11:00 am

Anthony Shaw vs. Matthew Bennett (u12B)

Gabriel Lacroix vs. Mark Rainnie (u12B)

11:30 am

William Wang vs. Declan Walsh (u10B)

Jack Foerster vs. Griffin McDonough (u10B)

12:00 pm

2nd A vs. 3rd B (U18G)

2nd B vs. 3rd A (u18G)

12:30 pm

Jasmine Rahman vs. Darah Ross (u14G)

Cincy Chen vs. Rachael Phelan (u14G)

1:00 pm

1st A vs. 2nd B (u10G)

1st B vs. 2nd A (u10G)

3rd A vs. 4th B (u10G)

1:30 pm

Isabella Baker vs. Sasha Anderson (u12G)

Zarah David vs. Mia Bennett (u12G)

2:00 pm

U10 Boys Consolation

U10 Boys Consolation

U10 Boys Consolation

U10 Boys Consolation

2:30 pm

Gryffin Minor vs. Mark Rainnie (u14B)

Alexander Oxner vs. Jacob Brown (u14B)

3:00 pm

Jasmine Rahman vs. Rachael Phelan

Ashley Stringer vs. Isobel Anderson (u16G)

Ava Ramsay vs. Caroline Asimakos (u16G)

3:30 pm

Olivia Casey vs. Cincy Chen (u16G)

Thomas Wallace vs. Winner Digout/Nguyen (u18B)

Matthew Van Ambury vs. Winner McIntyre/Cameron-Howe (u18B)

4:00 pm

Winner Asimakos/Drover-Mattinen vs. Winner Betts/Fullerton (u16B)

Winner Mockler/Kahwash vs. Winner Riveroll/Nickerson (u16B)

4:30 pm

Ben Hamilton vs. Winner Orlik/Verboom (u12B)

Finn McMorran vs. Sachin Gupta (u12B)

5:00

Sophia Burchell vs. Winner Drover-Crane/Anand (u12G)

Winner Foubert/Gerard vs. Winner Macgillivray/Ramsay (u12G)

Lily Ramsay vs. Winner Ramsay/Asimakos (u16G)

OPENING CEREMONIES AT 6:00 PM

DOUBLES TO FOLLOW OPENING CEREMONIES, STILL TO BE SCHEDULED ON FRIDAY