Home   News   ATA Jr. Circuit – SUNDAY SCHEDULE

ATA Jr. Circuit – SUNDAY SCHEDULE

Jun 17, 2017 No Comments
written by: Tennis PEI
written by: Tennis PEI
filed in:

Updated 8:30pm Saturday  w/ defaults.

Semis and Finals will be played with Ads. Consolations will be Prosets.

SUNDAY

9am

  1. BU10 Minor Vs. E. Orlik (Finals)
  2. BU16 Laing Vs. Wallace
  3. BU16 Riveroll Vs. Fullerton
  4. GU10 Anand Vs. P. Ramsay
  5. GU10 Consolation Ostridge Vs. Foubert
  6. BU12 Shaw Vs. Lacroix
  7. BU12 Hamilton Vs. Rainnie
  8. GU16 Round Robin Ramsay Vs. Ross

 

9:45am

  1. GU14 Consolation Zhao Vs. David
  2. BU14 Consolation Doucet Vs. Campeanu
  3. BU14 Consolation Brown Vs. J. Orlik
  4. BU16 Consolation Oxner Vs. Sampalli


10am

  1. BU14 Oxner/A. Shaw Vs. Mcdonough/Nadeau (Finals)
  2. BU18 Oxner/Laing Vs. Fullerton/Nobbe (Finals)
  3. BU10 Consolation Nguyen Vs. Opps
  4. BU10 Consolation Li Vs. Mcmorran

10:30am

  1. GU14 Ramsay Vs. Chen

11am

  1. BU16 Consolation Minor Vs. Zelin-Opps
  2. BU10 Consolation Nguyen/Opps Vs. Li/Mcmorran
  3. GU10 Anand/ P. Ramsay Vs. Gonzalez (Finals)
  4. BU12 Consolation Verboom Vs. Murphy
  5. BU12 Consolation Orlik Vs. J. Foerster
  6. BU14 Consolation Hamilton Vs. Brown/Orlik
  7. GU12 Consolation Anand Vs. Macgillvray * pending winner of GU10 semi


12 noon

  1. BU12 Shaw/Lacroix Vs. Hamilton/Rainnie (Finals)
  2. BU14 Consolation Doucet/Campeanu Vs. Mcmorran
  3. GU16 Round Robin Chen Vs. Ross
  4. GU16 Round Robin Ramsay Vs. Ramsay
  5. GU12 Consolation Campeanu Vs. Foubert
  6. BU18 Consolation Riveroll Vs. Wallace
  7. BU18 Consolation Mockler Vs. Sampalli
  8. BU16 Consolation Nadeau Vs. Brown

1pm

  1. BU16 Lang/Wallce vs Riveroll/Fullerton (Finals)
  2. GU12 Baker Vs. David (Finals)
  3. BU12 Consolation Verboom/Murphy Vs. Orlik/Foerster
  4. GU12 Consolation Nadeau Vs. Anand/Macgillvray
  5. GU14 Ross Vs. A. Ramsay/Chen (Final)
  6. BU18 Consolation Riveroll/Wallace Vs. Zelin-Opps

To follow…

  1. BU14 Consolation Finals
  2. BU16 Consolation Doucet Vs. M. Oxner
  3. BU16 Consolation Minor/Zelin-Opps Vs. Nadeau/Brown
  4. GU12 Consolation Finals
  5. GU14 Consolation Ramsay Vs. Zhao/David
  6. BU18 Consolation Finals